mercredi 13 juillet 2016

PHOTOS // 4ème édition du Concours International de Violon Marie Cantagrill

Découvrez les photos des gagnants de cette 4ème édition du "Concours International de Violon Marie Cantagrill" // Have a look at the photos of this year's winners in each category :


EXCELLENCE 

 1st Prize : Anne-Sophie LEMAIRE (Köln-Germany)

 2nd Prize : Irene FIORITO (Roma-Italy)


3rd Prize : Roman RECHETKINE (Paris-France)
 

Special Prize Peyras : Daniel VLASHI (Lyon)

 Special Prize association MPC and Audience Award : Hugo MOINET (Lübeck-Germany)



 Special Prize association MPC : Desislava VASKOVA KOSTOVA (Madrid-Spain)


 

Special Prize association MPC : David TOBIN (Köln-Germany)
 

Special Prize association MPC : David MAKHMUDOV (Ghent-Belgium)
 

 Sound Award : Quentin VOGEL (Bruxelle-Belgium) and Kaoruko TAKASE (Paris-France)



 Contemporary Prize : Roman RECHETKINE (Paris-France)


 Special Prize : the new "Tournaire violin" 
(the exact copy of Marie Cantagrill's Violin from Bernardo Calcagni made in 1748), 
is awarded and will be lent to Irene FIORITO (Roma-Italy) for one year



**********



BEGINNERS


 1st Prize : Ema Cantagrill (Irigny-69)


 2nd Prize ex aequo : Pietro Toigo (Saint-Gaudens-31)


 2nd Prize ex aequo : Adriel Collomb (Montpellier-34)


3rd Prize and audience Prize : Léo Langlois (Le Vigan-30)

 Special Prize association MPC : Camille Rama (Gardanne-13)

CYCLE 1
 

1st Prize ex aequo : Yuna Tikens-Guerin (Toulouse-31)


1st Prize ex aequo and audience Prize : Marguerite Lenoir (Toulouse-31) 


 2nd Prize : Armando Collomb (Montpellier-34)


No 3rd Prize awarded

 
Special Prize association MPC : Nathan Cayuela (Foix-09)
Special Prize association MPC : Robin Durando (Saint-Girons-09)
Special Prize association MPC : Clotilde Waingarten (Montpellier-34)

CYCLE 2


 1st Prize : Sara Isabelle Ispas (Nantes)


 2nd Prize and audience Prize : Enora Durando (Saint-Girons-09)


3rd Prize : Léa Clavel (Saint-Girons-09)

Special Prize association MPC : Lucie Zambelli (Tarbes-65)
Special Prize association MPC : Alexandre Chete (Val Maubuée-77)


CYCLE 3


 1st Prize and audience Prize ex aequo : Elliott Pages (Toulouse-31)


 2nd Prize and audience Prize ex aequo : Camille Barathieu (Saint-Girons-09)


3rd Prize : Faustine Dubreucq (Toulouse-31)


*********

To see more photos and albums from this year's competition click on the following links !
Pour voir plus de photos, cliquez sur les liens suivants :

Beginners / Photo album : 

Cycle 1 / Photo album :

Cycle 2 / Photo album :

Cycle 3 / Photo album :

Excellence / Photo album :

More Photos - Album Mix - Day 1 of the Competition
Cycles Beginners, 1, 2 and 3 :

More Photos - Album Mix - Day 2 and 3 of the Competition
Excellence and Prize ceremony:



To follow us on Facebook :


 

mercredi 6 juillet 2016

RESULTS - 4th Marie Cantagrill International Violin Competition - July 1,2,3 - 2016

Here are the results of the 4th edition of the "Marie Cantagrill International Violin Competition" that took place on July 1,2,3 - 2016 in Saint-Lizier en Couserans in Ariège.

Congratulations to the winners and to all the participants !


                                  Marie Cantagrill and the participants of the Excellence Category 2016

>> To see the photo album of the winners of this year's edition, click here : 

*CYCLE BEGINNERS :

1st Prize : Ema Cantagrill (Irigny-69)

2nd Prize ex aequo : Pietro Toigo (Saint-Gaudens-31)

2nd Prize ex aequo : Adriel Collomb (Montpellier-34)

3rd Prize : Léo Langlois (Le Vigan-30)

Special Prize association MPC : Camille Rama (Gardanne-13)

Audience Award : Léo Langlois(Le Vigan-30)


*1st CYCLE :


1st Prize : ex aequo : Marguerite Lenoir (Toulouse-31)

1st Prize ex aequo : Yuna Tikens-Guerin (Toulouse-31)

2nd Prize : Armando Collomb (Montpellier-34)

Special Prize association MPC : Nathan Cayuela (Foix-09)

Special Prize association MPC : Robin Durando (Saint-Girons-09)

Special Prize association MPC : Clotilde Waingarten (Montpellier-34)

Audience Award : Marguerite Lenoir (Toulouse-31)


*2nd CYCLE :


1st Prize : Sara Isabelle Ispas (Nantes)

2nd Prize : Enora Durando (Saint-Girons-09)

3rd Prize : Léa Clavel (Saint-Girons-09)

Special Prize association MPC : Lucie Zambelli (Tarbes-65)

Special Prize association MPC : Alexandre Chete (Val Maubuée-77)

Audience Award : Enora Durando (Saint-Girons-09)


*3rd CYCLE :


1st Prize : Elliott Pages (Toulouse-31)

2nd Prize : Camille Barathieu (Saint-Girons-09)

3rd Prize : Faustine Dubreucq (Toulouse-31)

Audience Award : Elliott Pages (Toulouse-31) and Camille Barathieu (Saint-Girons-09)


*CYCLE EXCELLENCE :


1st Prize : Anne-Sophie LEMAIRE (Köln-Germany)

2nd Prize : Irenè FIORITO (Rome-Italie)

3rd Prize : Roman RECHETKINE (CNSM-Paris)

Contemporary Prize : Roman RECHETKINE (CNSM-Paris)

Special Prize Peyras : Daniel VLASHI (CNSM –Lyon)

Audience Award : Hugo MOINET (Lübeck-Germany)

Sound Award : Quentin VOGEL (Bruxelle-Belgium) et Kaoruko TAKASE (Paris)

Special Prize association MPC :

- Hugo MOINET (Lübeck-Germany)
- Desislava VASKOVA KOSTOVA Madrid-Spain)
- David TOBIN (Köln-Germany)
- David MAKHMUDOV (Ghent-Belgium)

Special award : the violin made by the Luthier Sylvain Tournaire has been awarded and lent to Irenè FIORITO (Roma-Italy).

RESULTATS du 4ème Concours International de Violon Marie Cantagrill - 1,2,3 Juillet 2016

Voici les résultats de cette 4ème édition du "Concours International de Violon Marie Cantagrill" qui a eu lieu les 1,2 et 3 juillet 2016 à Saint-Lizier en Couserans en Ariège.

Bravo aux gagnants et à tous les candidats !

                                    Marie Cantagrill avec les Candidats de la Catégorie Excellence 2016


>> Pour voir l'album photos des gagnants 2016, cliquez sur :


*CYCLE DEBUTANTS :


1 er prix : Ema Cantagrill (Irigny-69)

2 ème prix ex aequo : Pietro Toigo (Saint-Gaudens-31)
2 ème prix ex aequo : Adriel Collomb (Montpellier-34)

3 ème prix : Léo Langlois (Le Vigan-30)

Prix spécial association : Camille Rama (Gardanne - 13)

Prix public : Léo Langlois(Le Vigan-30)


*1 er CYCLE :


1 er prix ex aequo : Marguerite Lenoir (Toulouse-31)
1 er prix ex aequo : Yuna Tikens-Guerin (Toulouse-31)

2 ème prix : Armando Collomb (Montpellier-34)

Prix spécial association : Nathan Cayuela (Foix-09)

Prix spécial association : Robin Durando (Saint-Girons-09)

Prix spécial association : Clotilde Waingarten (Montpellier-34)

Prix public : Marguerite Lenoir (Toulouse-31)


*2 ème CYCLE :

1 er prix : Sara Isabelle Ispas (Nantes)

2 ème prix : Enora Durando (Saint-Girons-09)

3 ème prix : Léa Clavel (Saint-Girons-09)

Prix spécial association : Lucie Zambelli (Tarbes-65)

Prix spécial association : Alexandre Chete (Val Maubuée-77)

Prix du public : Enora Durando (Saint-Girons-09)


*3 ème CYCLE :

1 er prix : Elliott Pages (Toulouse-31)

2 ème prix : Camille Barathieu (Saint-Girons- 09)

3 ème prix : Faustine Dubreucq (Toulouse-31)

Prix public : Elliott Pages (Toulouse-31) et Camille Barathieu (Saint-Girons-09)

*CYCLE EXCELLENCE :

1er prix : Anne-Sophie LEMAIRE (Köln-Allemagne)

2ème prix : Irene FIORITO (Rome-Italie)

3ème prix : Roman RECHETKINE (CNSM-Paris)

Prix Contemporain : Roman RECHETKINE (CNSM-Paris)

Prix Peyras : Daniel VLASHI (CNSM –Lyon)

Prix public : Hugo MOINET (Lübeck-Allemagne)

Prix de la sonorité : Quentin VOGEL (Bruxelle-Belgique) et Kaoruko TAKASE (Paris)

Prix spéciaux de l’ association :

- Hugo MOINET (Lübeck-Allemagne)

- Desislava VASKOVA KOSTOVA Madrid-Espagne)

- David TOBIN (Köln-Allemagne)

- David MAKHMUDOV (Ghent-Belgique)


Remise / Prêt du violon de Sylvain Tournaire à Iréné FIORITO (Rome-Italie).

mardi 14 juin 2016

PARTICIPANTS 2016

"MARIE CANTAGRILL INTERNATIONAL VIOLIN COMPETITION 2016" (July 1,2,3 - Saint-Lizier - France) - Find out now the list of participants by category :


* CATEGORY A - BEGINNERS :

- BRYON-COULET Charlie - Montpellier (France)
- CANTAGRILL Ema - Irigny (France)
- COLLOMB Adriel - Montpellier (France)
- LANGLOIS Léo - Le Vigan (France)
- MAURY Arthur - Cadours (France)
- RAMA Camille Jean-François - Gardanne (France)
- TOIGO Pietro - Saint-Gaudens (France)

* CATEGORY B - CYCLE 1 :

- CAYUELA Nathan - Foix (France)
- CLAVEL Theo - Saint-Girons (France)
- COLLOMB Armando - Montpellier (France)
- CZAPLA Chiara - Toulouse (France)
- DURANDO Robin - Saint-Girons (France)
- LENOIR Marguerite - Toulouse (France)
- LE-VAN Aina - Cadours (France)
- SCHOTT Mei-Linh - Tarbes ( France)
- SCHOTT Kim - Tarbes (France)
- TIKENS-GUERI Yuna - Toulouse (France)
- WAINGARTEN Clothilde - Montpellier (France)

* CATEGORY C - CYCLE 2 :

- CHETE Alexandre - Val Maubuée (France)
- CLAVEL Léa - Saint-Girons (France)
- DES BOSCS Florent - Pau (France)
- DURANDO Enora - Saint-Girons (France)
- ISPAS Sara Isabelle : Nantes (France)
- RANDRIANARIDERA Francia - Poitiers (France)
- ZAMBELLI Lucie - Tarbes (France)

* CATEGORY D - CYCLE 3 :

- BARATHIEU Camille : Lieurac / Saint-Girons (France)
- DUBREUCQ Faustine - Toulouse (France)
- LEZERAC Céline - Mons (Belgium)
- PAGES Elliott - Toulouse (France)
- RUEFF Clara - Besançon (France)

* CATEGORY E - EXCELLENCE :

- BRAKHA Yoan - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Lyon (France)

- COHEN Arielle - Israël

- DE BUCK Eli - CRR de Toulouse (France)

- FIORITO Irené - Académie W.Stauffer de Crémone (Italy)

- JIMENEZ Alejanro - CRD d'Evreux (France)

- KAORUKO Takase - CRR de Paris (France)

- LEMAIRE Anne-Sophie - Hoschschule für Musik und Tanz Köln (Germany)

- MAEDLER Solvejg - Hoschschule für Musik Freiburg (Germany)

- MAGNY Robin - CRR Toulouse (France)

- MAKHMUDOV David - Royal Conservatory of Ghent (Belgium)

- MERIAUX Clémence - Hochschule für Musik de Freiburg (Germany)

- METRAL Joseph - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris (France)

- MOINET Hugo - Hochschule für Musik Lübeck (Germany)

- MONNERI-FON Lucas - Haute Ecole de Musique Lausanne (Switzerland)

- PEARCE Eli - Montégut Plantaurel (France)

- QUERFEUX Joseph - Hoschschule für Musik Freiburg (Switzerland)

- RECHETKINE Roman - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris (France)

- ROUXEL Glen - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris (France)

- TOBIN David - Hoschschule für Musik und Tanz Köln (Germany)

- VASKOVA KOSTOVA Desislava - Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid (Spain)

- VLASHI Daniel - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Lyon (France)

- VOGEL Quentin - Conservatoire Royal Supérieur de Bruxelles (Belgium)

www.facebook.com/MarieCantagrillInternationalViolinCompetition
musiqueetpartageencouserans@gmail.com
‪#‎concoursmariecantagrill2016‬ ‪#‎mariecantagrillinternationalviolincompetition2016‬



LISTE DES CANDIDATS 2016

CONCOURS INTERNATIONAL DE VIOLON MARIE CANTAGRILL 2016
Voici la liste des participants par catégorie :

CATEGORIE A - DEBUTANTS :

- BRYON-COULET Charlie - Montpellier (France)
- CANTAGRILL Ema - Irigny (France)
- COLLOMB Adriel - Montpellier (France)
- LANGLOIS Léo - Le Vigan (France)
- MAURY Arthur - Cadours (France)
- RAMA Camille Jean-François - Gardanne (France)
- TOIGO Pietro - Saint-Gaudens (France)

CATEGORIE B - 1er CYCLE :

- CAYUELA Nathan - Foix (France)
- CLAVEL Theo - Saint-Girons (France)
- COLLOMB Armando - Montpellier (France)
- CZAPLA Chiara - Toulouse (France)
- DURANDO Robin - Saint-Girons (France)
- LENOIR Marguerite - Toulouse (France)
- LE-VAN Aina - Cadours (France)
- SCHOTT Mei-Linh - Tarbes ( France)
- SCHOTT Kim - Tarbes (France)
- TIKENS-GUERI Yuna - Toulouse (France)
- WAINGARTEN Clothilde - Montpellier (France)

CATEGORIE C - 2ème CYCLE :

- CHETE Alexandre - Val Maubuée (France)
- CLAVEL Léa - Saint-Girons (France)
- DES BOSCS Florent - Pau (France)
- DURANDO Enora - Saint-Girons (France)
- ISPAS Sara Isabelle : Nantes (France)
- RANDRIANARIDERA Francia - Poitiers (France)
- ZAMBELLI Lucie - Tarbes (France)

CATEGORIE D - 3ème CYCLE :

- BARATHIEU Camille : Lieurac / Saint-Girons (France)
- DUBREUCQ Faustine - Toulouse (France)
- LEZERAC Céline - Mons (Belgique)
- PAGES Elliott - Toulouse (France)
- RUEFF Clara - Besançon (France)


CATEGORIE E - EXCELLENCE :

- BRAKHA Yoan - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Lyon (France)

- COHEN Arielle - Israël

- DE BUCK Eli - CRR de Toulouse (France)

- FIORITO Irené - Académie W.Stauffer de Crémone (Italie)

- JIMENEZ Alejanro - CRD d'Evreux (France)

- KAORUKO Takase - CRR de Paris (France)

- LEMAIRE Anne-Sophie - Hoschschule für Musik und Tanz Köln (Allemagne)

- MAEDLER Solvejg - Hoschschule für Musik Freiburg (Allemagne)

- MAGNY Robin - CRR Toulouse (France)

- MAKHMUDOV David - Royal Conservatory of Ghent (Belgique)

- MERIAUX Clémence - Hochschule für Musik de Freiburg (Allemagne)

- METRAL Joseph - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris (France)

- MOINET Hugo - Hochschule für Musik Lübeck (Allemagne)

- MONNERI-FON Lucas - Haute Ecole de Musique Lausanne (Suisse)

- PEARCE Eli - Montégut Plantaurel (France)

- QUERFEUX Joseph - Hoschschule für Musik Freiburg (Allemagne)

- RECHETKINE Roman - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris (France)

- ROUXEL Glen - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Paris (France)

- TOBIN David - Hoschschule für Musik und Tanz Köln (Allemagne)

- VASKOVA KOSTOVA Desislava - Real Conservatorio Superior de Música de Madrid (Espagne)

- VLASHI Daniel - Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique de Lyon (France)

- VOGEL Quentin - Conservatoire Royal Supérieur de Bruxelles (Belgique)

www.facebook.com/MarieCantagrillInternationalViolinCompetition
musiqueetpartageencouserans@gmail.com

‪#‎concoursmariecantagrill2016‬

jeudi 19 mai 2016

Concours International de Violon Marie Cantagrill 2016 : date limite d'inscriptions 30 Mai 2016 // For this year's competition : application deadline May 30th, 2016

Pour connaître les modalités d'inscriptions 
et découvrir le programme 2016
voir plus bas sur ce blog : 

 

To find the step-by-step to apply to this year's competition, 
see below on this blog


Informations générales / Info : 
musiqueetpartageencouserans@gmail.com